Diocese of Paterson, NJ

             

 










What the Bishops Say About Health Care Reform


Current Child Protection
Training Schedule

[click link above]


Confidentially file a report of ethical misconduct here



Catholic Charities
Clothing Donation Drop Boxes

Your gently used clothing, bedding, shoes, and small household items would be greatly appreciated
Click Here for information

101 diocesan lay faithful honored for service

The following parishes accepted the Vivere Christus medal:

Joseph, Maureen, Matthew & Phillip Adamo, St. Thomas More, Convent Station.
Anna Marie Altamura, Sacred Heart, Clifton.
Joseph A. Arminio, St. Paul, Prospect Park.
William J. Bate, St. Andrew, Clifton.
Tom Barrett, St. Thomas the Apostle, Oak Ridge.
Sister Sylvia Berzinski, SSC, St. Peter, Parsippany.
Carol Bezak, St. Monica, Sussex.
Vincent & Loretta Blazovic, St. Ann, Parsippany.
Nancy Bondonna, St. Philip, Clifton.
Theresa Brendli, Holy Trinity, Passaic.
Michael, Stephanie, Rachel, Catherine & Claire Brough, St. Patrick, Chatham.
Mary Burd, St. Michael, Netcong.
Eileen Burke, DePaul Catholic High School, Wayne.
Joseph & Carmella Caiola, St. Gerard Majella & St. Michael, Paterson.
Carol Carcuffe, Nazareth Village, Chester.
Sister Margaret Charles, O.P., Sacred Heart, Dover.
Andrew Chop, Sacred Heart, Rockaway.
John Cleary, St. Joseph, Lincoln Park.
Richard Cleary, Our Lady of Victories, Paterson.
Zurino Collodel, St. Francis de Sales, McAfee.
Margaret Confrancesco, Pope John XXIII High School, Sparta.
Sister Geraldine Corio, PBVM, St. Joseph, West Milford.
John and Patricia Cox, Christ the King, New Vernon.
Patricia Czerniewski, St. Clare, Clifton.
Joseph D'Anna, St. Jude, Budd Lake.
Harry, Connie, & Enrico Dente and Leah Knight, St. Brendan, Clifton.
Betty Din, Annunciation, Wayne.
Patricia Dolan, St. Thomas, Ogdensburg.
Mary Dominianni, Holy Angels, Little Falls.
Josephine Donahue, Our Lady of Fatima, Highland Lakes.
Ruth Dorney, St. Matthew, Randolph
Manny & Linda Fernandes, St. Jude, Hopatcong.
Vincent & Judith Fieseler, St. Catherine, Mountain Lakes.
Kevin & Lorraine Fleming, St. Mark, Long Valley.
Elizabeth Gallardo, St. Mary, Passaic.
Bill & Melinda Gilligan, St. Joseph, Mendham.
Jacob Grecco, Blessed Sacrament, Paterson.
Karen, Richard, Matthew, Melanie & Alyssa Greco, Our Lady of Consolation, Wayne.
Regina & Ken Hansen, Good Shepherd, Andover.
Stephanie Hauge, Resurrection, Randolph.
Peter Helmer, St. Bernard, Wharton.
Jo-Ann Higgs, St. Joseph, Newton.
Carol Hires, Assumption, Morristown.
Robert Jamison, Our Lady of the Lake, Sparta.
Helene Jarecki, St. Jude, Hamburg.
Irene Jeyowski, Holy Rosary, Passaic.
Susano Jose, St. Nicholas, Passaic.
Tom Kenny, St. Vincent, Madison.
Mary Klikier, St. Agnes, Paterson.
Julie Kudyba, Immaculate Heart of Mary, Wayne.
Thomas & Grace Lahiff, Holy Family, Florham Park.
  Philip Lamoureux, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Flanders.
Sharon LaScola, Our Lady of the Valley, Wayne.
Peggy Letmon, St. Paul, Clifton.
Vincent Sr., Majella, Vincent Jr., Daniel, & Rebecca LoBello, Notre Dame of Mt. Carmel, Cedar Knolls.
Emilio & Luisa Lopez, Our Lady of Lourdes, Paterson.
Mary Lotito, Our Lady of Pompeii, Paterson.
Madelynn Magnini, St. Francis of Assisi, Haskell.
Bill & Jeanne McCormick, St. Lawrence, Chester.
Edward McManus, Our Lady of Good Counsel, Pompton Plains.
Scott Mefford, St. Anthony, Butler.
Constance Meisinger, St. Simon, Green Pond.
Carlos & Mirta Meizoso, St. John the Baptist Cathedral, Paterson.
Maria Mendoza, St. Rose of Lima, East Hanover.
Elaine A. Montefusco, St. Christopher, Parsippany.
Luz Morales, St. George, Paterson.
Sister June Morrisey, SC, St. Pius X, Montville.
Vera C. Mullane, Most Reverend Frank J. Rodimer, Green Pond.
Eugene Munkacsy, Immaculate Conception, Franklin.
Virginia Myer, Our Lady of the Magnificat, Kinnelon.
Maritza Neira, Ss. Cyril & Methodius, Clifton.
Mary Ellen Nienstedt, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Swartswood.
Diana & Stephen Novis, Ss. Cyril & Methodius, Boonton.
Anne Marie Pentland, St. Clement, Dover.
Elizabeth Pickard, Our Lady of the Lake, Mount Arlington.
Joan Polanski, Our Lady Queen of Peace, Branchville.
Sister Johanna Rado, MPF, Holy Spirit, Pequannock.
Frank, Karen, Krista, Frank & Michael Rambala, St. Anthony, Hawthorne.
Antonio Ramirez & Eda Feliciano de Ramirez, Our Lady of Fatima, Passaic.
Joseph and Maria Teresa Rigolio, St. Anthony, Paterson.
Lucille Rockis, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Boonton.
Hanna Rogacki, St. Stephen, Paterson.
Suzanne Romanelli, St. John Vianney, Stockholm.
Ismael & Evelyn Sanchez, Holy Rosary, Dover.
Marge Sanders, Our Lady of the Mountain, Long Valley.
Marian Schaudenecker, St. Luke, Long Valley.
John & Dolores Sheptock, St. James, Totowa.
Sally Sisbarro, Holy Cross, Wayne.
Sister Thomasine Smith, SCC, St. Mary, Dover.
Betty Spinella, Corpus Christi, Chatham.
Sister Mary Stanislaus Surgoft, SCC, Morris Catholic High School, Denville.
Deacon Philip & Bernadette Thiuri, Our Lady Queen of Peace, Hewitt.
Anne Thomas, St. Vincent, Stirling.
Robert Tracey, St. Margaret, Morristown.
Eileen Traino, St. Cecilia, Rockaway.
Stephen & Marion Tuttle, St. Catherine, Ringwood.
Deacon Nick Varsalona, St. Therese, Paterson.
Josephine Vetanovetz, St. John Kanty, Clifton.
Agnes Walter, St. Joseph, Paterson.
Mike Wilson, Blessed Kateri Tekakwitha, Sparta.
Eric Wilsusen, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Lake Hopatcong.
Grace Wolfe, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Passaic.


 

+++ © Copyright © 2014 Diocese of Paterson +++
777 Valley Road, Clifton, New Jersey 07013
(973) 777-8818

Web Design by Information Networking Technologies, LLC  

Execution Time: 0ms